UCP

Ultimate Continous Processor

  • Extrudeuse double vis

Ultimate Continuous Processor (UCPTM) is designed for mixing, kneading and kneading a set of ingredients for viscous applications.
It allows to combine several steps into one process: Homogenization, Mixing, Kneading, Micro-Mixing Shear, Chemical Reaction, Degassing, Purification, Fonte, Crystallization, Cooking, Compaction, Densification, Disintegration, Crushing…
The two co-rotating shafts provide improved homogenization multiple degassing points offer the possibility to evacuate or optimize your recipe.

Need more information ?

Options

  • Stuffer
  • Peripherals
  • Hot system
  • Cold system
  • Liquid feeder
  • Solid feeder
  • Front exit
  • Extruder
  • Finishing System
  • Vacuum deaeration
  • Production source
Technical sheet

Customer benefits

  • Robust design for continuous transformation of average materials at very high viscosity
  • Flexible pallet arrangements to meet the specific needs of each application
  • Flow rate range from 1 kg to 100 tonnes / hour
  • Self-cleaning
  • Auto-nettoyage
  • Possibility of degassing
  • Resistant to abrasion and corrosion
  • Mechanical or hydraulic variable speed drives
  • Easy customization
  • Excellent mixing performance continues
  • Available for a wide range of viscosity
  • Mult-option shares and multiphase
  • Mixing at low speed

Why choose UCP® ?

Our system of processing continuously is ideal for the viscous applications. THE UCPTM is your solution to optimize your formulations and process. THE UCP is a help tool for the innovation.

Human Machine Interface

IHMThe UCPTM controller receives directly the information and process sensor signals. It allows fine regulation of the operation of the installation.

HASLER® Feeders complete solutions

We provide metering solutions ranging from a few grams to several dozen tonnes per hour.

In line with UCPTM, we can offer solutions granulation and shaping with extruder type solutions, gear pump and mechanical systems.

Standard sizes: Continuous Processor

Screw diameter in
inches / mm
1/252/503/754/1005/1256/1507,785/20010/25012/30015/37518/46020/51024/61030/760
Internal length in mm218.543957016091011015201820218027403300365036504420
Standard power / kw1.12.25.57.515225590150250355450630800
Max power / kw1.137.511303790150250150400560--
Internal free volume /l0.10.782.557.5614.122.756.7113.519737867390815703065
Exchange surface / m20.030.090.210.370.560.741.392.233.165.017.258.9112.8220.05
Weight / kg7030012001500180030004700110001420-----